Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José de Ocoa, Dominican RepublicSan José de OcoaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José de Ocoa Dominican Republic

What day is it in San José de Ocoa right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San José de Ocoa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San José de Ocoa
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise San José de Ocoa

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset San José de Ocoa

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jose de Ocoa
  • San José de Ocoa

Country

San José de Ocoa is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

21,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo ... 50 km
Pétionville ... 143 km
Delmas 73 ... 144 km
Port-au-Prince ... 147 km
Carrefour ... 152 km
Port-de-Paix ... 241 km
San Juan ... 353 km
Guantánamo ... 416 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 456 km
New Kingston ... 506 km
Kingston ... 507 km
Holguín ... 528 km
Camagüey ... 670 km
Santa Marta ... 857 km
Santa Clara ... 868 km
Maracaibo ... 872 km
Cabimas ... 900 km
Barranquilla ... 902 km
Soledad ... 906 km
Valledupar ... 916 km
Caracas ... 933 km
Petare ... 936 km
Barquisimeto ... 938 km
Maracay ... 944 km
Valencia ... 944 km
Los Teques ... 944 km
Turmero ... 947 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries