Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San José de Las Matas, Dominican RepublicSan José de Las MatasDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan José de Las Matas Dominican Republic

What day is it in San José de Las Matas right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San José de Las Matas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San José de Las Matas
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise San José de Las Matas

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset San José de Las Matas

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jose de Las Matas
  • San Jose de los Matas
  • San José de Las Matas
  • San José de los Matas

Country

San José de Las Matas is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

9,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San José de Las Matas (Santiago)

Santo Domingo ... 127 km
Delmas 73 ... 140 km
Pétionville ... 142 km
Port-au-Prince ... 143 km
Carrefour ... 147 km
Port-de-Paix ... 166 km
Guantánamo ... 353 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 399 km
San Juan ... 399 km
Holguín ... 459 km
New Kingston ... 491 km
Kingston ... 492 km
Camagüey ... 602 km
Santa Clara ... 798 km
Santa Marta ... 929 km
Maracaibo ... 956 km
Barranquilla ... 971 km
Soledad ... 976 km
Cabimas ... 985 km
Valledupar ... 994 km
Havana ... 1007 km
Miami ... 1025 km
Caracas ... 1027 km
Barquisimeto ... 1029 km
Petare ... 1030 km
Valencia ... 1037 km
Maracay ... 1037 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries