Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Bisonó, Dominican RepublicVilla BisonóDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Bisonó Dominican Republic

What day is it in Villa Bisonó right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Bisonó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Bisonó
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Villa Bisonó

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Bisonó

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisono
  • Bisonó
  • Jose E. Bisono
  • Jose Elias Bisono
  • José E. Bisonó
  • José Eliás Bisonó
  • Villa Bisono
  • Villa Bisonó

Country

Villa Bisonó is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

33,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Bisonó (Bisonó, Santiago)

Santo Domingo ... 144 km
Delmas 73 ... 160 km
Pétionville ... 162 km
Port-de-Paix ... 162 km
Port-au-Prince ... 163 km
Carrefour ... 166 km
Guantánamo ... 353 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 400 km
San Juan ... 401 km
Holguín ... 455 km
New Kingston ... 503 km
Kingston ... 504 km
Camagüey ... 598 km
Santa Clara ... 792 km
Santa Marta ... 954 km
Maracaibo ... 981 km
Barranquilla ... 996 km
Soledad ... 1001 km
Havana ... 1001 km
Cabimas ... 1010 km
Miami ... 1012 km
Valledupar ... 1019 km
Caracas ... 1049 km
Petare ... 1052 km
Barquisimeto ... 1052 km
Maracay ... 1060 km
Valencia ... 1060 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries