Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dajabón, Dominican RepublicDajabónDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inDajabón Dominican Republic

What day is it in Dajabón right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dajabón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Dajabón
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Dajabón

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Dajabón

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajabon
  • Dajabón

Country

Dajabón is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

16,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dajabón, Dominican Republic

Port-de-Paix ... 100 km
Delmas 73 ... 121 km
Port-au-Prince ... 122 km
Pétionville ... 123 km
Carrefour ... 124 km
Santo Domingo ... 188 km
Guantánamo ... 288 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 334 km
Holguín ... 394 km
New Kingston ... 440 km
Kingston ... 442 km
San Juan ... 464 km
Camagüey ... 537 km
Santa Clara ... 732 km
Santa Marta ... 936 km
Havana ... 941 km
Miami ... 965 km
Barranquilla ... 976 km
Maracaibo ... 978 km
Soledad ... 981 km
Cabimas ... 1007 km
Valledupar ... 1008 km
Cartagena ... 1052 km
Barquisimeto ... 1061 km
Caracas ... 1069 km
Petare ... 1073 km
Valencia ... 1075 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries