Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Vásquez, Dominican RepublicVilla VásquezDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Vásquez Dominican Republic

What day is it in Villa Vásquez right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Vásquez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Villa Vásquez
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Villa Vásquez

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Vásquez

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lucas Evangelista de Pena
  • Lucas Evangelista de Peña
  • Villa Isabel
  • Villa Vasquez
  • Villa Vazquez
  • Villa Vásquez
  • Villa Vázquez

Country

Villa Vásquez is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

11,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Vásquez (Monte Cristi)

Port-de-Paix ... 113 km
Delmas 73 ... 149 km
Port-au-Prince ... 150 km
Pétionville ... 151 km
Carrefour ... 153 km
Santo Domingo ... 187 km
Guantánamo ... 305 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 352 km
Holguín ... 406 km
San Juan ... 450 km
New Kingston ... 468 km
Kingston ... 469 km
Camagüey ... 549 km
Santa Clara ... 742 km
Havana ... 952 km
Santa Marta ... 961 km
Miami ... 965 km
Maracaibo ... 999 km
Barranquilla ... 1002 km
Soledad ... 1007 km
Cabimas ... 1028 km
Valledupar ... 1031 km
Barquisimeto ... 1078 km
Cartagena ... 1078 km
Caracas ... 1082 km
Petare ... 1085 km
Valencia ... 1090 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries