Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aquin, HaitiAquinHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aquin, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aquin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Aquin: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Aquin

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Aquin

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aken
  • Aquin

Country

Aquin is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

5,246 People

Cities around Aquin (Aken, Sud)

Carrefour ... 85 km
Port-au-Prince ... 90 km
Delmas 73 ... 93 km
Pétionville ... 93 km
Guantánamo ... 251 km
New Kingston ... 273 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 273 km
Kingston ... 274 km
Santo Domingo ... 274 km
Holguín ... 367 km
Camagüey ... 497 km
San Juan ... 584 km
Santa Clara ... 694 km
Santa Marta ... 778 km
Barranquilla ... 813 km
Soledad ... 818 km
Maracaibo ... 850 km
Valledupar ... 861 km
Cartagena ... 884 km
Havana ... 896 km
Barquisimeto ... 961 km
Miami ... 988 km
Valencia ... 993 km
Maracay ... 1000 km
Sincelejo ... 1001 km
Caracas ... 1004 km
Turmero ... 1005 km
Petare ... 1009 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries