Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lighthouse Point, United StatesLighthouse PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLighthouse Point United States

What day is it in Lighthouse Point right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lighthouse Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lighthouse Point to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lighthouse Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lighthouse Point
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Lighthouse Point

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lighthouse Point

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lighthouse PT

Country

Lighthouse Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,104 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lighthouse Point (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 56 km
Tampa ... 265 km
St. Petersburg ... 265 km
Orlando ... 270 km
Havana ... 392 km
Santa Clara ... 426 km
Jacksonville ... 464 km
Camagüey ... 566 km
Holguín ... 668 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 768 km
Guantánamo ... 780 km
Cancún ... 780 km
Atlanta ... 892 km
New Orleans ... 896 km
New Kingston ... 948 km
Kingston ... 949 km
Mérida ... 960 km
Charlotte ... 987 km
Carrefour ... 1050 km
Raleigh ... 1052 km
West Raleigh ... 1053 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1053 km
Delmas 73 ... 1055 km
Pétionville ... 1058 km
Durham ... 1074 km
Greensboro ... 1078 km
Santo Domingo ... 1185 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1185 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries