Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aventura, United StatesAventuraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAventura United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Aventura to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aventura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Aventura
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Aventura

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Aventura

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adventura
  • Aventura
  • a wen tu la
  • aebeontula
  • afyntjwra
  • awntwra flwryda
  • ebhencura
  • Авентура
  • أفينتجورا
  • اونتورا، فلوریدا
  • एभेन्चुरा
  • 阿文图拉
  • 애번투라

Country

Aventura is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,649 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aventura (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 21 km
St. Petersburg ... 285 km
Tampa ... 288 km
Orlando ... 301 km
Havana ... 359 km
Santa Clara ... 391 km
Jacksonville ... 497 km
Camagüey ... 534 km
Holguín ... 639 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 739 km
Guantánamo ... 752 km
Cancún ... 752 km
New Orleans ... 909 km
New Kingston ... 915 km
Kingston ... 916 km
Atlanta ... 923 km
Mérida ... 936 km
Charlotte ... 1022 km
Carrefour ... 1025 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1027 km
Delmas 73 ... 1029 km
Pétionville ... 1033 km
Raleigh ... 1087 km
West Raleigh ... 1088 km
Durham ... 1109 km
Greensboro ... 1114 km
Santo Domingo ... 1162 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1163 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries