Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miami Springs, United StatesMiami SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiami Springs United States

What day is it in Miami Springs right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Miami Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Miami Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miami Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Miami Springs
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Miami Springs

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Miami Springs

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Country Club Estates
  • Majami Springs
  • Miami Springs
  • mai a mi si pu lin si
  • mayami springas
  • myamy aspryngz flwryda
  • myamy sbrnghz
  • Мајами Спрингс
  • ميامي سبرنغز
  • میامی اسپرینگز، فلوریدا
  • میامی سپرنگس، فلوریڈا
  • मायामी स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 迈阿密斯普林斯

Country

Miami Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,490 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miami Springs (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 10 km
St. Petersburg ... 288 km
Tampa ... 292 km
Orlando ... 312 km
Havana ... 340 km
Santa Clara ... 377 km
Jacksonville ... 508 km
Camagüey ... 525 km
Holguín ... 632 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 732 km
Cancún ... 733 km
Guantánamo ... 746 km
New Kingston ... 905 km
Kingston ... 906 km
New Orleans ... 906 km
Mérida ... 918 km
Atlanta ... 932 km
Carrefour ... 1020 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1023 km
Delmas 73 ... 1025 km
Pétionville ... 1028 km
Charlotte ... 1036 km
Raleigh ... 1103 km
West Raleigh ... 1104 km
Durham ... 1125 km
Greensboro ... 1129 km
Santo Domingo ... 1161 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1161 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries