Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coconut Grove, United StatesCoconut GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoconut Grove United States

What day is it in Coconut Grove right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Coconut Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Coconut Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coconut Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Coconut Grove
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Coconut Grove

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Coconut Grove

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bay Heights
  • Cocoanut Grove
  • Coconut Grove
  • ye lin
  • 椰林

Country

Coconut Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,076 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coconut Grove (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 9 km
St. Petersburg ... 299 km
Tampa ... 303 km
Orlando ... 324 km
Havana ... 331 km
Santa Clara ... 365 km
Camagüey ... 512 km
Jacksonville ... 521 km
Holguín ... 620 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 720 km
Cancún ... 727 km
Guantánamo ... 734 km
New Kingston ... 892 km
Kingston ... 893 km
Mérida ... 913 km
New Orleans ... 914 km
Atlanta ... 944 km
Carrefour ... 1009 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1012 km
Delmas 73 ... 1014 km
Pétionville ... 1017 km
Charlotte ... 1048 km
Raleigh ... 1115 km
West Raleigh ... 1116 km
Durham ... 1137 km
Greensboro ... 1141 km
Santo Domingo ... 1150 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1151 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries