Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cutler Bay, United StatesCutler BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cutler Bay, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cutler Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cutler Bay: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Cutler Bay

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cutler Bay

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cutler Ridge
  • Katler Bej
  • Katler-Bej
  • ka te lei wan
  • katlara rija
  • katlr by flwryda
  • kwtlr bay
  • Катлер Беј
  • Катлер-Бей
  • كوتلر باي
  • کاتلر بی، فلوریدا
  • कट्लर रीज
  • 卡特勒湾

Country

Cutler Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,286 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Cutler Bay (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 25 km
Tampa ... 311 km
Havana ... 315 km
Santa Clara ... 351 km
Camagüey ... 501 km
Jacksonville ... 534 km
Holguín ... 611 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 710 km
Cancún ... 712 km
Guantánamo ... 725 km
New Kingston ... 881 km
Kingston ... 881 km
Mérida ... 899 km
New Orleans ... 916 km
Atlanta ... 956 km
Carrefour ... 1002 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1005 km
Delmas 73 ... 1006 km
Pétionville ... 1010 km
Charlotte ... 1063 km
Raleigh ... 1130 km
West Raleigh ... 1131 km
Santo Domingo ... 1137 km
Greensboro ... 1156 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1268 km
Nashville ... 1274 km
Houston ... 1288 km
Virginia Beach ... 1289 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries