Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florida City, United StatesFlorida CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorida City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Florida City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florida City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Florida City
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Florida City

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Florida City

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florida Siti
  • Urbo Florido
  • flwryda syty
  • flwryda syty flwryda
  • fu luo li da shi
  • phlorida siti
  • Флорида Сити
  • فلوريدا سيتي
  • فلوریدا سیتی، فلوریدا
  • फ्लोरिडा सिटी
  • 佛罗里达市

Country

Florida City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,122 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florida City (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 43 km
Havana ... 297 km
St. Petersburg ... 311 km
Tampa ... 318 km
Santa Clara ... 338 km
Orlando ... 348 km
Camagüey ... 493 km
Jacksonville ... 546 km
Holguín ... 605 km
Cancún ... 694 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 704 km
Guantánamo ... 720 km
New Kingston ... 871 km
Kingston ... 872 km
Mérida ... 882 km
New Orleans ... 914 km
Atlanta ... 966 km
Carrefour ... 998 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1001 km
Delmas 73 ... 1003 km
Pétionville ... 1006 km
Charlotte ... 1077 km
Santo Domingo ... 1143 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1144 km
Raleigh ... 1146 km
West Raleigh ... 1147 km
Durham ... 1167 km
Greensboro ... 1171 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries