Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Key Largo, United StatesKey LargoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKey Largo United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Key Largo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Key Largo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Key Largo
Today, January 25, 2021

Sunrise Key Largo

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Key Largo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cayo Largo
  • KYL
  • Key Largo
  • Ki-Largo
  • ki largo
  • Ки-Ларго
  • की लार्गो

Country

Key Largo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,433 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Key Largo (Monroe County, Florida)

Miami ... 79 km
Havana ... 265 km
Santa Clara ... 298 km
St. Petersburg ... 346 km
Tampa ... 354 km
Orlando ... 387 km
Camagüey ... 456 km
Holguín ... 571 km
Jacksonville ... 586 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 669 km
Cancún ... 669 km
Guantánamo ... 687 km
New Kingston ... 833 km
Kingston ... 833 km
Mérida ... 862 km
New Orleans ... 939 km
Carrefour ... 966 km
Port-au-Prince ... 969 km
Delmas 73 ... 971 km
Pétionville ... 975 km
Atlanta ... 1004 km
Santo Domingo ... 1115 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1116 km
Charlotte ... 1116 km
Raleigh ... 1185 km
West Raleigh ... 1186 km
Durham ... 1207 km
Greensboro ... 1210 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries