Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Marathon, United StatesMarathonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Marathon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marathon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marathon: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Marathon

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Marathon

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTH
  • Maraton
  • ma la song
  • marathwn
  • maratwn flwryda
  • myarathana
  • Маратон
  • ماراتون، فلوریدا
  • ماراثون
  • میراتھن، فلوریڈا
  • म्याराथन
  • 马拉松

Country

Marathon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,297 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Cities around Marathon (Monroe County, Florida)

Miami ... 137 km
Havana ... 203 km
Santa Clara ... 270 km
Tampa ... 373 km
Camagüey ... 446 km
Holguín ... 572 km
Cancún ... 604 km
Jacksonville ... 620 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 667 km
Guantánamo ... 689 km
Mérida ... 797 km
New Kingston ... 815 km
Kingston ... 815 km
New Orleans ... 922 km
Carrefour ... 972 km
Port-au-Prince ... 976 km
Delmas 73 ... 978 km
Pétionville ... 981 km
Atlanta ... 1029 km
Santo Domingo ... 1121 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1156 km
Charlotte ... 1157 km
Villahermosa ... 1202 km
Raleigh ... 1233 km
West Raleigh ... 1234 km
Greensboro ... 1254 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1268 km
Houston ... 1270 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries