Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princeton, United StatesPrincetonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrinceton United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Princeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Princeton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Princeton

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Princeton

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prinston
  • Принстон

Country

Princeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,038 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Princeton (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 32 km
St. Petersburg ... 306 km
Havana ... 309 km
Tampa ... 312 km
Orlando ... 339 km
Santa Clara ... 347 km
Camagüey ... 499 km
Jacksonville ... 537 km
Holguín ... 610 km
Cancún ... 705 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 710 km
Guantánamo ... 725 km
New Kingston ... 878 km
Kingston ... 879 km
Mérida ... 892 km
New Orleans ... 914 km
Atlanta ... 958 km
Carrefour ... 1002 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1005 km
Delmas 73 ... 1007 km
Pétionville ... 1010 km
Charlotte ... 1067 km
Raleigh ... 1135 km
West Raleigh ... 1136 km
Santo Domingo ... 1146 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1147 km
Durham ... 1157 km
Greensboro ... 1160 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries