Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miami Gardens, United StatesMiami GardensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiami Gardens United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Miami Gardens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miami Gardens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Miami Gardens
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Miami Gardens

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Miami Gardens

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majami Gardens
  • Majami-Gardens
  • mai a mi hua yuan
  • maiaemigadeunseu
  • maiamigadenzu
  • mayami gardensa
  • myamy gardnz flwryda
  • myamy ghardnz
  • Майами-Гарденс
  • Маямі-Ґарденс
  • Мајами Гарденс
  • ميامي غاردنز
  • میامی گاردنز، فلوریدا
  • میامی گارڈنز
  • میامی گارڈنز، فلوریڈا
  • मायामी गार्डेन्स
  • マイアミガーデンズ
  • 迈阿密花园
  • 마이애미가든스

Country

Miami Gardens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

113,187 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Major cities in the vicinity of Miami Gardens (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 19 km
St. Petersburg ... 280 km
Tampa ... 283 km
Orlando ... 300 km
Havana ... 354 km
Santa Clara ... 390 km
Jacksonville ... 496 km
Camagüey ... 536 km
Holguín ... 641 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 742 km
Cancún ... 745 km
Guantánamo ... 755 km
New Orleans ... 902 km
New Kingston ... 916 km
Kingston ... 917 km
Atlanta ... 921 km
Mérida ... 928 km
Charlotte ... 1023 km
Carrefour ... 1028 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1031 km
Delmas 73 ... 1033 km
Pétionville ... 1037 km
Raleigh ... 1089 km
West Raleigh ... 1091 km
Durham ... 1111 km
Greensboro ... 1115 km
Santo Domingo ... 1167 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1168 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries