Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Opa-locka, United StatesOpa-lockaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Opa-locka, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Opa-locka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Opa-locka: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Opa-locka

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Opa-locka

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opa-loka
  • ao pa luo ka
  • awba lwka
  • awpa-lwka flwryda
  • opyaloka
  • Опа-лока
  • أوبا لوكا
  • اوپا-لوکا، فلوریدا
  • ओप्यालोका
  • 奥帕洛卡

Country

Opa-locka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,219 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Opa-locka (Miami-Dade County, Florida)

Miami ... 15 km
Tampa ... 287 km
Havana ... 350 km
Santa Clara ... 386 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
Camagüey ... 532 km
Holguín ... 638 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 738 km
Cancún ... 741 km
Guantánamo ... 751 km
New Orleans ... 904 km
New Kingston ... 912 km
Kingston ... 913 km
Atlanta ... 925 km
Mérida ... 925 km
Carrefour ... 1025 km
Charlotte ... 1027 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1029 km
Delmas 73 ... 1030 km
Pétionville ... 1033 km
Raleigh ... 1094 km
West Raleigh ... 1095 km
Greensboro ... 1120 km
Santo Domingo ... 1157 km
Nashville ... 1245 km
Virginia Beach ... 1253 km
New South Memphis ... 1280 km
Houston ... 1282 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries