Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pembroke Park, United StatesPembroke ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPembroke Park United States

What day is it in Pembroke Park right now?

Tuesday (December 6, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pembroke Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pembroke Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pembroke Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pembroke Park
Today, December 6, 2022

Sunrise Pembroke Park

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pembroke Park

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pembrok-Park
  • Pembruk Park
  • bymbrwk bark
  • pembroka parka
  • peng bu luo ke gong yuan
  • pmbrwk park flwryda
  • Пемброк-Парк
  • Пембрук Парк
  • بيمبروك بارك
  • پمبروک پارک، فلوریدا
  • पेम्ब्रोक पार्क
  • 彭布罗克公园

Country

Pembroke Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,333 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pembroke Park (Broward County, Florida)

Miami ... 24 km
St. Petersburg ... 281 km
Tampa ... 283 km
Orlando ... 297 km
Havana ... 361 km
Santa Clara ... 395 km
Jacksonville ... 493 km
Camagüey ... 539 km
Holguín ... 643 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 743 km
Cancún ... 752 km
Guantánamo ... 756 km
New Orleans ... 905 km
Atlanta ... 918 km
New Kingston ... 919 km
Kingston ... 920 km
Mérida ... 936 km
Charlotte ... 1018 km
Carrefour ... 1029 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1032 km
Delmas 73 ... 1033 km
Pétionville ... 1037 km
Raleigh ... 1084 km
West Raleigh ... 1085 km
Durham ... 1106 km
Greensboro ... 1110 km
Santo Domingo ... 1167 km
Santo Domingo Este ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries