Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Royal Palm Beach, United StatesRoyal Palm BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRoyal Palm Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Royal Palm Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Royal Palm Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Royal Palm Beach
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Royal Palm Beach

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Royal Palm Beach

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rojal Pam Bich
  • huang jia zong lu tan
  • royala pama bica
  • rwyal balm bytsh
  • rwyal palm bych flwryda
  • Ројал Пам Бич
  • رائل پام بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • رويال بالم بيتش
  • رویال پالم بیچ، فلوریدا
  • रोयल पाम बीच
  • 皇家棕榈滩

Country

Royal Palm Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

34,140 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 103 km
Tampa ... 225 km
Jacksonville ... 415 km
Havana ... 430 km
Santa Clara ... 474 km
Camagüey ... 615 km
Holguín ... 715 km
Cancún ... 807 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 816 km
Guantánamo ... 827 km
Atlanta ... 843 km
New Orleans ... 865 km
Charlotte ... 939 km
Mérida ... 981 km
New Kingston ... 997 km
Kingston ... 997 km
Raleigh ... 1006 km
West Raleigh ... 1007 km
Greensboro ... 1031 km
Carrefour ... 1096 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1099 km
Delmas 73 ... 1100 km
Pétionville ... 1104 km
Nashville ... 1165 km
Virginia Beach ... 1167 km
New South Memphis ... 1212 km
Memphis ... 1217 km
Santo Domingo ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries