Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Park, United StatesLake ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Park United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lake Park
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Lake Park

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Park

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Park
  • Lejk-Park
  • hu gong yuan
  • leka parka
  • lyk bark
  • lyk park flwryda
  • Лейк-Парк
  • Лејк Парк
  • ليك بارك
  • لیک پارک، فلورایڈا
  • لیک پارک، فلوریدا
  • लेक पार्क
  • 湖公园

Country

Lake Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,155 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Lake Park (Palm Beach County, Florida)

Miami ... 114 km
Tampa ... 230 km
Jacksonville ... 409 km
Havana ... 444 km
Santa Clara ... 484 km
Camagüey ... 621 km
Holguín ... 719 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 820 km
Cancún ... 823 km
Guantánamo ... 829 km
Atlanta ... 839 km
New Orleans ... 873 km
Charlotte ... 930 km
Raleigh ... 994 km
West Raleigh ... 995 km
Mérida ... 998 km
New Kingston ... 1003 km
Kingston ... 1004 km
Greensboro ... 1021 km
Carrefour ... 1097 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1100 km
Delmas 73 ... 1101 km
Pétionville ... 1104 km
Virginia Beach ... 1154 km
Nashville ... 1162 km
New South Memphis ... 1213 km
Memphis ... 1218 km
Santo Domingo ... 1219 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries