Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hobe Sound, United StatesHobe SoundUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHobe Sound United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hobe Sound to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hobe Sound

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hobe Sound
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Hobe Sound

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hobe Sound

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khob Saund
  • hoba sa'unda
  • Хоб Саунд
  • होब साउन्ड

Country

Hobe Sound is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,521 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hobe Sound (Martin County, Florida)

Miami ... 142 km
Orlando ... 191 km
Tampa ... 210 km
St. Petersburg ... 218 km
Jacksonville ... 380 km
Havana ... 468 km
Santa Clara ... 512 km
Camagüey ... 650 km
Holguín ... 747 km
Atlanta ... 811 km
Cancún ... 841 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 848 km
New Orleans ... 857 km
Guantánamo ... 857 km
Charlotte ... 901 km
Raleigh ... 966 km
West Raleigh ... 968 km
Durham ... 988 km
Greensboro ... 992 km
Mérida ... 1012 km
New Kingston ... 1032 km
Kingston ... 1033 km
Carrefour ... 1124 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1126 km
Delmas 73 ... 1127 km
Virginia Beach ... 1128 km
Pétionville ... 1131 km
Nashville ... 1135 km
New South Memphis ... 1188 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries