Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Pierce, United StatesFort PierceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Pierce United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Pierce to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Pierce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Pierce
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Fort Pierce

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Pierce

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FPR
  • Fort Pirs
  • Fort-Pirs
  • Ft. Pierce
  • fwrt byrs
  • fwrt pyrs flwryda
  • pharta piyarsa
  • pi er si bao
  • Форт Пирс
  • Форт-Пірс
  • فورت بيرس
  • فورت پیرس، فلوریدا
  • फर्ट पियर्स
  • 匹尔斯堡

Country

Fort Pierce is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,484 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Pierce (Saint Lucie County, Florida)

Orlando ... 147 km
Tampa ... 180 km
Miami ... 185 km
St. Petersburg ... 192 km
Jacksonville ... 335 km
Havana ... 503 km
Santa Clara ... 556 km
Camagüey ... 695 km
Atlanta ... 766 km
Holguín ... 792 km
New Orleans ... 828 km
Charlotte ... 857 km
Cancún ... 865 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 893 km
Guantánamo ... 902 km
Raleigh ... 926 km
West Raleigh ... 927 km
Durham ... 948 km
Greensboro ... 950 km
Mérida ... 1030 km
New Kingston ... 1077 km
Kingston ... 1078 km
Nashville ... 1090 km
Virginia Beach ... 1092 km
New South Memphis ... 1146 km
Memphis ... 1151 km
Carrefour ... 1167 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1170 km
Delmas 73 ... 1171 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries