Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Satellite Beach, United StatesSatellite BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSatellite Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Satellite Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Satellite Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Satellite Beach
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Satellite Beach

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Satellite Beach

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satelajt Bich
  • satylayt bytsh
  • stlayt bych flwryda
  • syatela'ita bica
  • wei xing hai tan
  • Сателајт Бич
  • ساتيلايت بيتش
  • ستلایت بیچ، فلوریدا
  • स्याटेलाइट बीच
  • 卫星海滩

Country

Satellite Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,633 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Satellite Beach (Brevard County, Florida)

Orlando ... 75 km
Tampa ... 152 km
St. Petersburg ... 173 km
Jacksonville ... 253 km
Miami ... 267 km
Havana ... 573 km
Santa Clara ... 637 km
Atlanta ... 685 km
Charlotte ... 776 km
Camagüey ... 778 km
New Orleans ... 784 km
Raleigh ... 851 km
West Raleigh ... 852 km
Durham ... 871 km
Greensboro ... 871 km
Holguín ... 874 km
Cancún ... 919 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 975 km
Guantánamo ... 983 km
Nashville ... 1009 km
Virginia Beach ... 1024 km
Mérida ... 1072 km
New South Memphis ... 1074 km
Memphis ... 1078 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1130 km
Meads ... 1139 km
Ironville ... 1144 km
New Kingston ... 1160 km
Kingston ... 1161 km
Houston ... 1195 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries