Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cocoa Beach, United StatesCocoa BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cocoa Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cocoa Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cocoa Beach: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Cocoa Beach

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Cocoa Beach

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koko Bich
  • Koko Bijch
  • Koko-Bich
  • ke ke bi qi
  • koko'a bica
  • kokoabichi
  • kwkaw bytsh
  • kwkw bych flwryda
  • Коко Бийч
  • Коко Бич
  • Коко-Бич
  • Коко-Біч
  • كوكاو بيتش
  • کوکو بیچ، فلوریدا
  • कोकोआ बीच
  • ココアビーチ
  • 可可比奇
  • 코코아비치

Country

Cocoa Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,231 People

Cities around Cocoa Beach (Brevard County, Florida)

Tampa ... 154 km
Jacksonville ... 237 km
Miami ... 282 km
Havana ... 588 km
Santa Clara ... 653 km
Atlanta ... 670 km
Charlotte ... 761 km
New Orleans ... 779 km
Camagüey ... 794 km
Raleigh ... 835 km
West Raleigh ... 836 km
Greensboro ... 856 km
Holguín ... 889 km
Cancún ... 932 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 990 km
Nashville ... 995 km
Guantánamo ... 998 km
Virginia Beach ... 1010 km
New South Memphis ... 1061 km
Memphis ... 1066 km
Mérida ... 1083 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1114 km
Meads ... 1123 km
Ironville ... 1128 km
New Kingston ... 1175 km
Kingston ... 1176 km
Houston ... 1192 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1198 km
Cincinnati ... 1232 km
Baltimore ... 1249 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries