Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longwood, United StatesLongwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLongwood United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Longwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Longwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Longwood
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Longwood

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Longwood

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longvud
  • lang wu de
  • langavuda
  • lwnghwwd
  • Лонгвуд
  • لانگ‌وود، فلوریدا
  • لونغوود
  • लङ्गवूड
  • 朗伍德

Country

Longwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,085 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Longwood (Seminole County, Florida)

Orlando ... 19 km
Tampa ... 123 km
St. Petersburg ... 149 km
Jacksonville ... 181 km
Miami ... 335 km
Atlanta ... 607 km
Havana ... 619 km
Santa Clara ... 702 km
New Orleans ... 713 km
Charlotte ... 719 km
Raleigh ... 808 km
West Raleigh ... 809 km
Greensboro ... 821 km
Durham ... 826 km
Camagüey ... 851 km
Nashville ... 930 km
Cancún ... 939 km
Holguín ... 951 km
Virginia Beach ... 994 km
Memphis ... 995 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1052 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1059 km
Guantánamo ... 1062 km
Meads ... 1074 km
Mérida ... 1078 km
Ironville ... 1079 km
Houston ... 1129 km
Washington ... 1173 km
Cincinnati ... 1175 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries