Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eustis, United StatesEustisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEustis United States

What day is it in Eustis right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eustis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eustis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eustis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Eustis
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Eustis

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Eustis

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Justis
  • awstys flwryda
  • you si di si
  • yustisa
  • ywstys
  • Јустис
  • اوستیس، فلوریدا
  • يوستيس
  • युस्तिस
  • 尤斯蒂斯

Country

Eustis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,986 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eustis (Lake County, Florida)

Orlando ... 43 km
Tampa ... 118 km
St. Petersburg ... 144 km
Jacksonville ... 163 km
Miami ... 360 km
Atlanta ... 581 km
Havana ... 632 km
New Orleans ... 683 km
Charlotte ... 705 km
Santa Clara ... 723 km
Raleigh ... 800 km
West Raleigh ... 801 km
Greensboro ... 809 km
Durham ... 817 km
Camagüey ... 876 km
Nashville ... 902 km
Cancún ... 941 km
Memphis ... 964 km
Holguín ... 978 km
Virginia Beach ... 992 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1036 km
Meads ... 1055 km
Ironville ... 1060 km
Mérida ... 1074 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1079 km
Guantánamo ... 1090 km
Houston ... 1099 km
Cincinnati ... 1153 km
Washington ... 1166 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries