Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference DeLand, United StatesDeLandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeLand United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in DeLand to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

DeLand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in DeLand
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise DeLand

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset DeLand

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Land
  • Deland
  • de lan
  • de lyanda
  • delandi
  • dwlnd flwryda
  • dyland
  • Деланд
  • دولند، فلوریدا
  • ديلاند
  • डे ल्यांड
  • დელანდი
  • 德兰

Country

DeLand is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,031 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around DeLand (Volusia County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 147 km
Tampa ... 151 km
Miami ... 369 km
Atlanta ... 575 km
Havana ... 655 km
Charlotte ... 683 km
New Orleans ... 710 km
Santa Clara ... 737 km
Raleigh ... 772 km
West Raleigh ... 773 km
Greensboro ... 785 km
Camagüey ... 884 km
Nashville ... 900 km
Virginia Beach ... 961 km
Memphis ... 972 km
Cancún ... 972 km
Holguín ... 983 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1024 km
Meads ... 1039 km
Ironville ... 1044 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1084 km
Guantánamo ... 1093 km
Mérida ... 1108 km
Houston ... 1128 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1138 km
Cincinnati ... 1143 km
Baltimore ... 1190 km
Columbus ... 1211 km
Indianapolis ... 1244 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries