Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lady Lake, United StatesLady LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLady Lake United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Lady Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lady Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lady Lake
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Lady Lake

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Lady Lake

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ledi-Lejk
  • Lejdi Lejk
  • ledi leka
  • lydy lyk
  • lydy lyk flwryda
  • sheng mu hu
  • Леди-Лейк
  • Лејди Лејк
  • ليدي ليك
  • لیدی لیک، فلوریدا
  • لیڈی لیک، فلوریڈا
  • लेडी लेक
  • 圣母湖

Country

Lady Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,717 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lady Lake (Lake County, Florida)

Orlando ... 61 km
Tampa ... 115 km
St. Petersburg ... 140 km
Jacksonville ... 158 km
Miami ... 373 km
Atlanta ... 567 km
Havana ... 638 km
New Orleans ... 663 km
Charlotte ... 700 km
Santa Clara ... 734 km
Raleigh ... 799 km
West Raleigh ... 800 km
Greensboro ... 806 km
Durham ... 816 km
Nashville ... 888 km
Camagüey ... 889 km
Cancún ... 939 km
Memphis ... 945 km
Holguín ... 993 km
Virginia Beach ... 995 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1025 km
Meads ... 1047 km
Ironville ... 1052 km
Mérida ... 1069 km
Houston ... 1080 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1094 km
Guantánamo ... 1105 km
Cincinnati ... 1143 km
Washington ... 1166 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries