Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Dora, United StatesMount DoraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Dora United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Dora to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Dora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Dora
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Mount Dora

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Dora

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Dora
  • Mt. Dora
  • ma'unta dora
  • mant dwra flwryda
  • mwnt dwra
  • shan duo la
  • Маунт Дора
  • مانت دورا، فلوریدا
  • مونت دورا
  • माउन्ट डोरा
  • 山多拉

Country

Mount Dora is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,370 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Cities around Mount Dora (Lake County, Florida)

Tampa ... 115 km
Jacksonville ... 169 km
Miami ... 353 km
Atlanta ... 587 km
Havana ... 627 km
New Orleans ... 687 km
Charlotte ... 710 km
Santa Clara ... 717 km
Raleigh ... 804 km
West Raleigh ... 805 km
Greensboro ... 814 km
Camagüey ... 870 km
Nashville ... 909 km
Cancún ... 937 km
Memphis ... 970 km
Holguín ... 972 km
Virginia Beach ... 995 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1042 km
Meads ... 1061 km
Ironville ... 1066 km
Mérida ... 1072 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1073 km
Guantánamo ... 1083 km
Houston ... 1103 km
Cincinnati ... 1162 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1170 km
Baltimore ... 1222 km
Columbus ... 1233 km
New Kingston ... 1250 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries