Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wekiwa Springs, United StatesWekiwa SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWekiwa Springs United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wekiwa Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wekiwa Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wekiwa Springs
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Wekiwa Springs

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Wekiwa Springs

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wekiva Springs
  • Wekiwa Springs

Country

Wekiwa Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,998 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wekiwa Springs (Seminole County, Florida)

Orlando ... 19 km
Tampa ... 117 km
St. Petersburg ... 144 km
Jacksonville ... 181 km
Miami ... 337 km
Atlanta ... 604 km
Havana ... 617 km
Santa Clara ... 702 km
New Orleans ... 706 km
Charlotte ... 720 km
Raleigh ... 810 km
West Raleigh ... 811 km
Greensboro ... 822 km
Durham ... 828 km
Camagüey ... 853 km
Nashville ... 927 km
Cancún ... 935 km
Holguín ... 954 km
Memphis ... 990 km
Virginia Beach ... 998 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1055 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1057 km
Guantánamo ... 1065 km
Mérida ... 1073 km
Meads ... 1074 km
Ironville ... 1079 km
Houston ... 1122 km
Cincinnati ... 1174 km
Washington ... 1176 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries