Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange City, United StatesOrange CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Orange City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orange City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Orange City
Today, January 17, 2021

Sunrise Orange City

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Orange City

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orange City (Florida)

Country

Orange City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,210 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange City (Volusia County, Florida)

Orlando ... 46 km
Tampa ... 145 km
Jacksonville ... 155 km
St. Petersburg ... 171 km
Miami ... 361 km
Atlanta ... 583 km
Havana ... 646 km
Charlotte ... 692 km
New Orleans ... 711 km
Santa Clara ... 728 km
Raleigh ... 781 km
West Raleigh ... 782 km
Greensboro ... 793 km
Durham ... 799 km
Camagüey ... 876 km
Nashville ... 908 km
Cancún ... 964 km
Virginia Beach ... 969 km
Holguín ... 974 km
Memphis ... 978 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km
Meads ... 1048 km
Ironville ... 1052 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1076 km
Guantánamo ... 1085 km
Mérida ... 1101 km
Houston ... 1129 km
Washington ... 1146 km
Cincinnati ... 1149 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries