Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Smyrna Beach, United StatesNew Smyrna BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Smyrna Beach United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Smyrna Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Smyrna Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Smyrna Beach
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise New Smyrna Beach

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset New Smyrna Beach

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Smyrni
  • Nju Smirna Bich
  • n'yu smirna bica
  • nyw asmyrna bych flwryda
  • nyw smyrna bytsh
  • xin shi mai na hai tan
  • Νέα Σμύρνη
  • Њу Смирна Бич
  • نيو سميرنا بيتش
  • نیو اسمیرنا بیچ، فلوریدا
  • न्यु स्मीर्ना बीच
  • 新士麦那海滩

Country

New Smyrna Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,464 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around New Smyrna Beach (Volusia County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 156 km
Tampa ... 171 km
Miami ... 363 km
Atlanta ... 589 km
Havana ... 659 km
Charlotte ... 683 km
Santa Clara ... 733 km
New Orleans ... 739 km
Raleigh ... 765 km
West Raleigh ... 766 km
Greensboro ... 781 km
Camagüey ... 875 km
Nashville ... 915 km
Virginia Beach ... 948 km
Holguín ... 970 km
Cancún ... 985 km
Memphis ... 994 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1033 km
Meads ... 1043 km
Ironville ... 1047 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1072 km
Guantánamo ... 1079 km
Mérida ... 1126 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1130 km
Cincinnati ... 1151 km
Houston ... 1158 km
Baltimore ... 1181 km
Columbus ... 1215 km
Indianapolis ... 1254 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries