Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ocoee, United StatesOcoeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOcoee United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ocoee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ocoee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ocoee
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Ocoee

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ocoee

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Okoi
  • ao ke yi
  • awkwy
  • awkwyy flwryda
  • oko'i
  • Окои
  • أوكوي
  • اوکوئی، فلوریدا
  • ओकोई
  • 奥科伊

Country

Ocoee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,579 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Cities around Ocoee (Orange County, Florida)

Tampa ... 101 km
Jacksonville ... 195 km
Miami ... 326 km
Havana ... 602 km
Atlanta ... 614 km
Santa Clara ... 690 km
New Orleans ... 700 km
Charlotte ... 735 km
Raleigh ... 826 km
West Raleigh ... 827 km
Greensboro ... 838 km
Camagüey ... 843 km
Cancún ... 918 km
Nashville ... 935 km
Holguín ... 945 km
Memphis ... 994 km
Virginia Beach ... 1015 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1046 km
Mérida ... 1056 km
Guantánamo ... 1057 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1069 km
Meads ... 1087 km
Ironville ... 1092 km
Houston ... 1114 km
Cincinnati ... 1189 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1192 km
New Kingston ... 1223 km
Kingston ... 1224 km
Baltimore ... 1244 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries