Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Celebration, United StatesCelebrationUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCelebration United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Celebration to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Celebration

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Celebration
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Celebration

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Celebration

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Selebrejshn
  • Selebrejshon
  • selebritiyana
  • slbryysn
  • Селебрейшн
  • Селебрејшон
  • סלבריישן
  • सेलेब्रिटियन

Country

Celebration is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,427 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Celebration (Osceola County, Florida)

Tampa ... 85 km
Jacksonville ... 221 km
Miami ... 301 km
Havana ... 576 km
Atlanta ... 639 km
Santa Clara ... 663 km
New Orleans ... 707 km
Charlotte ... 762 km
Camagüey ... 817 km
Raleigh ... 852 km
West Raleigh ... 853 km
Greensboro ... 864 km
Cancún ... 895 km
Holguín ... 921 km
Nashville ... 960 km
New South Memphis ... 1010 km
Memphis ... 1014 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1022 km
Guantánamo ... 1033 km
Mérida ... 1036 km
Virginia Beach ... 1038 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1095 km
Meads ... 1114 km
Houston ... 1118 km
Ironville ... 1119 km
New Kingston ... 1197 km
Kingston ... 1198 km
Cincinnati ... 1215 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1218 km
Baltimore ... 1269 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries