Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haines City, United StatesHaines CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHaines City United States

What day is it in Haines City right now?

Friday (October 7, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haines City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haines City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haines City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Haines City
Today, October 7, 2022

Sunrise Haines City

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Haines City

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khejns Siti
  • hai en si cheng
  • hynz syty flwryda
  • Хејнс Сити
  • هينز سيتي، فلوريدا
  • هینز سیتی، فلوریدا
  • 海恩斯城

Country

Haines City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,807 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Haines City (Polk County, Florida)

Orlando ... 51 km
Tampa ... 70 km
St. Petersburg ... 93 km
Jacksonville ... 244 km
Miami ... 282 km
Havana ... 552 km
Santa Clara ... 642 km
Atlanta ... 659 km
New Orleans ... 707 km
Charlotte ... 785 km
Camagüey ... 798 km
Cancún ... 871 km
Raleigh ... 876 km
West Raleigh ... 877 km
Greensboro ... 888 km
Durham ... 894 km
Holguín ... 904 km
Nashville ... 978 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1004 km
Mérida ... 1013 km
Guantánamo ... 1016 km
New South Memphis ... 1022 km
Memphis ... 1027 km
Virginia Beach ... 1062 km
Houston ... 1115 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1117 km
Meads ... 1137 km
Ironville ... 1141 km
New Kingston ... 1178 km
Kingston ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries