Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lake Wales, United StatesLake WalesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lake Wales, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Wales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lake Wales: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Lake Wales

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Wales

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Vejls
  • leka velsa
  • lyk wylz
  • lyk wylz flwryda
  • wei er shi hu
  • Лејк Вејлс
  • ليك ويلز
  • لیک ویلز، فلورایڈا
  • لیک ویلز، فلوریدا
  • लेक वेल्स
  • 威尔士湖

Country

Lake Wales is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,225 People

Elevation above sea level

45m

Cities around Lake Wales (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 70 km
Miami ... 260 km
Jacksonville ... 268 km
Havana ... 529 km
Santa Clara ... 619 km
Atlanta ... 682 km
New Orleans ... 716 km
Camagüey ... 775 km
Charlotte ... 809 km
Cancún ... 852 km
Holguín ... 882 km
Raleigh ... 898 km
West Raleigh ... 899 km
Greensboro ... 911 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 982 km
Guantánamo ... 995 km
Mérida ... 997 km
Nashville ... 1000 km
New South Memphis ... 1042 km
Memphis ... 1046 km
Virginia Beach ... 1083 km
Houston ... 1122 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1140 km
New Kingston ... 1155 km
Kingston ... 1155 km
Meads ... 1160 km
Ironville ... 1165 km
Cincinnati ... 1260 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1263 km
Corpus Christi ... 1265 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries