Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plant City, United StatesPlant CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPlant City United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Plant City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plant City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plant City
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Plant City

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Plant City

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plant Siti
  • blant syty
  • planta siti
  • plnt syty flwryda
  • pu lan te cheng
  • Плант Сити
  • بلانت سيتي
  • پلنت سیتی، فلوریدا
  • प्लान्ट सिटी
  • 普兰特城

Country

Plant City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,406 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Major cities in the vicinity of Plant City (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 29 km
St. Petersburg ... 53 km
Orlando ... 83 km
Jacksonville ... 258 km
Miami ... 291 km
Havana ... 538 km
Santa Clara ... 641 km
Atlanta ... 657 km
New Orleans ... 672 km
Charlotte ... 800 km
Camagüey ... 804 km
Cancún ... 843 km
Raleigh ... 898 km
West Raleigh ... 898 km
Greensboro ... 906 km
Holguín ... 914 km
Durham ... 915 km
Nashville ... 971 km
Mérida ... 981 km
New South Memphis ... 1005 km
Memphis ... 1010 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1014 km
Guantánamo ... 1028 km
Houston ... 1078 km
Virginia Beach ... 1089 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1120 km
Meads ... 1145 km
Ironville ... 1150 km
New Kingston ... 1181 km
Kingston ... 1182 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries