Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winter Haven, United StatesWinter HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinter Haven United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Winter Haven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winter Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Winter Haven
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Winter Haven

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Winter Haven

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GIF
  • Vinter Khejven
  • u~intaheibun
  • vintara hyabhena
  • wen te hei wen
  • wyntr hywn flwryda
  • Винтер Хејвен
  • ونٹر ہیون، فلوریڈا
  • وینتر هیون، فلوریدا
  • विन्टर ह्याभेन
  • ウィンターヘイブン
  • 温特黑文

Country

Winter Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,874 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winter Haven (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 59 km
Jacksonville ... 255 km
Miami ... 277 km
Havana ... 541 km
Santa Clara ... 634 km
Atlanta ... 665 km
New Orleans ... 701 km
Camagüey ... 792 km
Charlotte ... 796 km
Cancún ... 858 km
Raleigh ... 888 km
West Raleigh ... 889 km
Holguín ... 899 km
Greensboro ... 900 km
Nashville ... 983 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 999 km
Mérida ... 1000 km
Guantánamo ... 1012 km
New South Memphis ... 1024 km
Memphis ... 1029 km
Virginia Beach ... 1075 km
Houston ... 1108 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1125 km
Meads ... 1146 km
Ironville ... 1151 km
New Kingston ... 1171 km
Kingston ... 1172 km
Cincinnati ... 1245 km
Corpus Christi ... 1254 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1254 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries