Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jan-Phyl Village, United StatesJan-Phyl VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJan-Phyl Village United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jan-Phyl Village to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jan-Phyl Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jan-Phyl Village
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Jan-Phyl Village

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Jan-Phyl Village

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jan Phyl Village

Country

Jan-Phyl Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,573 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Cities around Jan-Phyl Village (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 56 km
Jacksonville ... 256 km
Miami ... 277 km
Havana ... 540 km
Santa Clara ... 634 km
Atlanta ... 665 km
New Orleans ... 698 km
Camagüey ... 793 km
Charlotte ... 797 km
Cancún ... 855 km
Raleigh ... 890 km
West Raleigh ... 891 km
Holguín ... 900 km
Greensboro ... 901 km
Nashville ... 983 km
Mérida ... 997 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1000 km
Guantánamo ... 1013 km
New South Memphis ... 1022 km
Memphis ... 1027 km
Virginia Beach ... 1078 km
Houston ... 1105 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1125 km
Meads ... 1147 km
Ironville ... 1151 km
New Kingston ... 1171 km
Kingston ... 1172 km
Cincinnati ... 1245 km
Corpus Christi ... 1251 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1256 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries