Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temple Terrace, United StatesTemple TerraceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTemple Terrace United States

What day is it in Temple Terrace right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Temple Terrace to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Temple Terrace to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temple Terrace

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Temple Terrace
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Temple Terrace

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Temple Terrace

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Templ Teras
  • miao tai
  • tempala teresa
  • tmbl tras
  • tmpl tras flwryda
  • Темпл Терас
  • تمبل تراس
  • تمپل تراس، فلوریدا
  • टेम्पल टेरेस
  • 庙台

Country

Temple Terrace is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,731 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Temple Terrace (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 12 km
St. Petersburg ... 38 km
Orlando ... 98 km
Jacksonville ... 260 km
Miami ... 305 km
Havana ... 540 km
Atlanta ... 649 km
Santa Clara ... 649 km
New Orleans ... 651 km
Charlotte ... 801 km
Camagüey ... 815 km
Cancún ... 835 km
Raleigh ... 903 km
West Raleigh ... 904 km
Greensboro ... 909 km
Durham ... 919 km
Holguín ... 927 km
Nashville ... 962 km
Mérida ... 969 km
Memphis ... 994 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1027 km
Guantánamo ... 1041 km
Houston ... 1056 km
Virginia Beach ... 1098 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1114 km
Meads ... 1142 km
Ironville ... 1147 km
New Kingston ... 1191 km
Kingston ... 1192 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries