Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Safety Harbor, United StatesSafety HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSafety Harbor United States

What day is it in Safety Harbor right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Safety Harbor to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Safety Harbor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Safety Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Safety Harbor
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Safety Harbor

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Safety Harbor

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejfti Kharbor
  • an quan gang
  • sephti harbara
  • syfty harbr flwryda
  • syfty harbwr
  • Сејфти Харбор
  • سفتے ہاربر، فلوریڈا
  • سيفتي هاربور
  • سیفتی هاربر، فلوریدا
  • सेफ्टी हार्बर
  • 安全港

Country

Safety Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,454 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Safety Harbor (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 20 km
St. Petersburg ... 25 km
Orlando ... 122 km
Jacksonville ... 271 km
Miami ... 316 km
Havana ... 535 km
New Orleans ... 629 km
Atlanta ... 648 km
Santa Clara ... 652 km
Charlotte ... 810 km
Cancún ... 821 km
Camagüey ... 822 km
Raleigh ... 916 km
West Raleigh ... 917 km
Greensboro ... 919 km
Durham ... 932 km
Holguín ... 936 km
Mérida ... 950 km
Nashville ... 957 km
Memphis ... 984 km
Houston ... 1033 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1035 km
Guantánamo ... 1051 km
Virginia Beach ... 1114 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1116 km
Meads ... 1147 km
Ironville ... 1152 km
Corpus Christi ... 1177 km
New Kingston ... 1196 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries