Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pinellas Park, United StatesPinellas ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPinellas Park United States

What day is it in Pinellas Park right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pinellas Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pinellas Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pinellas Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pinellas Park
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Pinellas Park

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Pinellas Park

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pinelas Park
  • Pinellas City
  • Pinellas Park
  • Pinellas-Park
  • bynylas bark
  • pa'inallasa parka
  • paynlas park flwryda
  • pi nei la si gong yuan
  • Пинелас Парк
  • Пінеллас-Парк
  • بينيلاس بارك
  • پاینلاس پارک، فلوریدا
  • पाइनlलस पार्क
  • 皮内拉斯公园

Country

Pinellas Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,617 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pinellas Park (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 23 km
Orlando ... 131 km
Jacksonville ... 287 km
Miami ... 304 km
Havana ... 519 km
New Orleans ... 635 km
Santa Clara ... 637 km
Atlanta ... 664 km
Cancún ... 806 km
Camagüey ... 808 km
Charlotte ... 826 km
Holguín ... 923 km
Raleigh ... 931 km
West Raleigh ... 932 km
Greensboro ... 935 km
Mérida ... 937 km
Durham ... 947 km
Nashville ... 973 km
Memphis ... 996 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1022 km
Houston ... 1035 km
Guantánamo ... 1038 km
Virginia Beach ... 1128 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1132 km
Meads ... 1163 km
Ironville ... 1168 km
Corpus Christi ... 1176 km
New Kingston ... 1181 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries