Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palmetto, United StatesPalmettoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmetto United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palmetto to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palmetto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Palmetto
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Palmetto

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Palmetto

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palmeto
  • balmytw
  • pa er mei tuo
  • palmeto
  • palmtw flwryda
  • Палмето
  • بالميتو
  • پالمتو، فلوریدا
  • पाल्मेटो
  • 帕尔梅托

Country

Palmetto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,606 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Palmetto (Manatee County, Florida)

Tampa ... 48 km
Miami ... 271 km
Jacksonville ... 318 km
Havana ... 483 km
Santa Clara ... 601 km
New Orleans ... 658 km
Atlanta ... 701 km
Camagüey ... 772 km
Cancún ... 778 km
Charlotte ... 859 km
Holguín ... 888 km
Mérida ... 915 km
Raleigh ... 961 km
West Raleigh ... 962 km
Greensboro ... 967 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 986 km
Guantánamo ... 1003 km
Nashville ... 1009 km
New South Memphis ... 1026 km
Memphis ... 1031 km
Houston ... 1053 km
New Kingston ... 1145 km
Kingston ... 1146 km
Virginia Beach ... 1155 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1168 km
Corpus Christi ... 1187 km
Meads ... 1199 km
Ironville ... 1203 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1209 km
Austin ... 1251 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries