Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sun City Center, United StatesSun City CenterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSun City Center United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Sun City Center to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sun City Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sun City Center
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Sun City Center

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sun City Center

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Greater Sun Center

Country

Sun City Center is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,258 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sun City Center (Hillsborough County, Florida)

Tampa ... 27 km
St. Petersburg ... 27 km
Orlando ... 120 km
Miami ... 275 km
Jacksonville ... 293 km
Havana ... 505 km
Santa Clara ... 615 km
New Orleans ... 666 km
Atlanta ... 684 km
Camagüey ... 783 km
Cancún ... 805 km
Charlotte ... 835 km
Holguín ... 896 km
Raleigh ... 935 km
West Raleigh ... 936 km
Greensboro ... 942 km
Mérida ... 943 km
Durham ... 952 km
Nashville ... 995 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 995 km
Guantánamo ... 1011 km
New South Memphis ... 1019 km
Memphis ... 1024 km
Houston ... 1065 km
Virginia Beach ... 1127 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1149 km
New Kingston ... 1158 km
Kingston ... 1159 km
Meads ... 1177 km
Ironville ... 1182 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries