Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunedin, United StatesDunedinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDunedin United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Dunedin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunedin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dunedin
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Dunedin

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Dunedin

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danedin
  • Danidin
  • da ni ding
  • dandyn flwryda
  • dywndn flwryda
  • Данедин
  • Данидин
  • داندین، فلوریدا
  • ديوندن، فلوريدا
  • 达尼丁

Country

Dunedin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,321 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunedin (Pinellas County, Florida)

Tampa ... 27 km
Jacksonville ... 270 km
Miami ... 322 km
Havana ... 539 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Atlanta ... 644 km
Santa Clara ... 658 km
Charlotte ... 808 km
Cancún ... 821 km
Camagüey ... 828 km
Raleigh ... 915 km
West Raleigh ... 916 km
Greensboro ... 918 km
Holguín ... 942 km
Mérida ... 949 km
Nashville ... 952 km
Memphis ... 977 km
Houston ... 1026 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1041 km
Guantánamo ... 1057 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1112 km
Virginia Beach ... 1114 km
Meads ... 1144 km
Ironville ... 1149 km
Corpus Christi ... 1171 km
New Kingston ... 1202 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1202 km
Kingston ... 1202 km
Austin ... 1223 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries