Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Port Richey, United StatesNew Port RicheyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Port Richey United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Port Richey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Port Richey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Port Richey
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise New Port Richey

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset New Port Richey

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Port Richi
  • n'yu porta rici
  • nyw bwrt rytshy
  • nyw pwrt rychy flwryda
  • xin li qi gang
  • Њу Порт Ричи
  • نيو بورت ريتشي
  • نیو پورت ریچی، فلوریدا
  • न्यु पोर्ट रिची
  • 新里奇港

Country

New Port Richey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,842 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Port Richey (Pasco County, Florida)

Tampa ... 39 km
St. Petersburg ... 53 km
Orlando ... 112 km
Jacksonville ... 245 km
Miami ... 339 km
Havana ... 563 km
New Orleans ... 618 km
Atlanta ... 621 km
Santa Clara ... 679 km
Charlotte ... 783 km
Cancún ... 845 km
Camagüey ... 848 km
Raleigh ... 891 km
West Raleigh ... 891 km
Greensboro ... 893 km
Durham ... 906 km
Nashville ... 931 km
Memphis ... 960 km
Holguín ... 961 km
Mérida ... 972 km
Houston ... 1026 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1060 km
Guantánamo ... 1075 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1088 km
Virginia Beach ... 1090 km
Meads ... 1119 km
Ironville ... 1124 km
Corpus Christi ... 1176 km
Cincinnati ... 1206 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries