Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dade City, United StatesDade CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDade City United States

What day is it in Dade City right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dade City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dade City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dade City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dade City
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Dade City

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dade City

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejd Siti
  • dade siti
  • dai de shi
  • dyd syty
  • dyd syty flwryda
  • Дејд Сити
  • ديد سيتي
  • دید سیتی، فلوریدا
  • डाडे सिटी
  • 戴德市

Country

Dade City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,955 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dade City (Pasco County, Florida)

Tampa ... 51 km
Orlando ... 69 km
St. Petersburg ... 76 km
Jacksonville ... 221 km
Miami ... 327 km
Havana ... 576 km
Atlanta ... 618 km
New Orleans ... 655 km
Santa Clara ... 680 km
Charlotte ... 763 km
Camagüey ... 842 km
Raleigh ... 864 km
West Raleigh ... 864 km
Greensboro ... 870 km
Cancún ... 875 km
Durham ... 880 km
Nashville ... 934 km
Holguín ... 950 km
Memphis ... 976 km
Mérida ... 1007 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1050 km
Virginia Beach ... 1058 km
Guantánamo ... 1064 km
Houston ... 1065 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1081 km
Meads ... 1107 km
Ironville ... 1111 km
Cincinnati ... 1199 km
Corpus Christi ... 1218 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries