Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wesley Chapel, United StatesWesley ChapelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wesley Chapel, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wesley Chapel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wesley Chapel: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Wesley Chapel

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Wesley Chapel

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehsli-Chepel
  • Vesli Chapel
  • vesli cyapela
  • Весли Чапел
  • Уэсли-Чепел
  • वेस्ली च्यापेल

Country

Wesley Chapel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

44,092 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Wesley Chapel (Pasco County, Florida)

Tampa ... 34 km
Jacksonville ... 237 km
Miami ... 321 km
Havana ... 562 km
Atlanta ... 629 km
New Orleans ... 648 km
Santa Clara ... 669 km
Charlotte ... 778 km
Camagüey ... 833 km
Cancún ... 858 km
Raleigh ... 880 km
West Raleigh ... 881 km
Greensboro ... 886 km
Nashville ... 942 km
Holguín ... 944 km
Memphis ... 980 km
Mérida ... 990 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1044 km
Houston ... 1057 km
Guantánamo ... 1058 km
Virginia Beach ... 1076 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1093 km
Meads ... 1120 km
Ironville ... 1125 km
Corpus Christi ... 1207 km
New Kingston ... 1210 km
Kingston ... 1211 km
Cincinnati ... 1214 km
Heroica Matamoros ... 1242 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries