Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakeland, United StatesLakelandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lakeland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakeland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lakeland: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Lakeland

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lakeland

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LAL
  • Lakeland
  • Lejkland
  • Lejklend
  • lai ke lan
  • leikeullaendeu
  • lekalyanda
  • lykland
  • reikurando
  • Лейкленд
  • Лејкланд
  • ليكلاند
  • لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا
  • لیک‌لند، فلوریدا
  • लेकल्यान्ड
  • レイクランド
  • 莱克兰
  • 레이클랜드

Country

Lakeland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

97,422 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Cities around Lakeland (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 42 km
Jacksonville ... 254 km
Miami ... 287 km
Havana ... 541 km
Santa Clara ... 640 km
Atlanta ... 658 km
New Orleans ... 684 km
Charlotte ... 796 km
Camagüey ... 801 km
Cancún ... 851 km
Raleigh ... 891 km
West Raleigh ... 892 km
Greensboro ... 901 km
Holguín ... 909 km
Nashville ... 974 km
Mérida ... 990 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1009 km
New South Memphis ... 1011 km
Memphis ... 1016 km
Guantánamo ... 1023 km
Virginia Beach ... 1081 km
Houston ... 1090 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1120 km
Meads ... 1143 km
Ironville ... 1148 km
New Kingston ... 1179 km
Kingston ... 1180 km
Corpus Christi ... 1237 km
Cincinnati ... 1240 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1258 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries