Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Auburndale, United StatesAuburndaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Auburndale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auburndale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Auburndale: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Auburndale

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Auburndale

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberndejl
  • abarnadela
  • ao ben dai er
  • awbwrndal
  • Оберндејл
  • أوبورندال
  • اوبورن‌دیل، فلوریدا
  • अबर्नडेल
  • 奥本代尔

Country

Auburndale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,507 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Cities around Auburndale (Polk County, Florida)

Tampa ... 56 km
Jacksonville ... 250 km
Miami ... 283 km
Havana ... 545 km
Santa Clara ... 640 km
Atlanta ... 659 km
New Orleans ... 695 km
Charlotte ... 792 km
Camagüey ... 798 km
Cancún ... 860 km
Raleigh ... 885 km
West Raleigh ... 886 km
Greensboro ... 896 km
Holguín ... 905 km
Nashville ... 977 km
Mérida ... 1001 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1006 km
New South Memphis ... 1017 km
Guantánamo ... 1018 km
Memphis ... 1022 km
Virginia Beach ... 1073 km
Houston ... 1102 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1119 km
Meads ... 1141 km
Ironville ... 1146 km
New Kingston ... 1177 km
Kingston ... 1178 km
Cincinnati ... 1240 km
Corpus Christi ... 1249 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1251 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries